Pricing

Prices for every EnCor aircraft and accessory.

Most drone vendors quote after a call. EnCor lists prices for aircraft, bundles, and accessories, so you can budget before you talk to anyone. Build your own set below: pick a bundle or a base aircraft, open an accessory section, and set quantities. The Corvin ships now and is bought on its own page; the Spector and Ranger are reserved.

Bundles

Ready-to-fly packages

One price covers everything listed. On the Spector and Ranger, the reservation fee shown is paid today and the balance is invoiced later under a purchase agreement.

EnCor Corvin compact multi-rotor

Corvin

Compact multi-rotor · Recon & training

Direct purchase only

A compact, field-serviceable multi-rotor for close-in reconnaissance, confined-space work, and operator training.

Included in this bundle
  • Corvin airframe
  • Handheld FPV monitor
  • Remote controller
$2,999Complete bundle
Not reservableBuy the Corvin
Rendering of the EnCor Spector, in development

Spector

Quadcopter · In development

$5,000 reservation today

A dock-capable quadcopter for persistent inspection and response, carrying a multi-sensor payload for day and night operations.

Included in this bundle
  • Spector airframe
  • Gimbal
  • Optics package (thermal, RGB, IR, VTX, antenna)
  • Spotlight / strobe / IR light
  • Speaker
  • Anti-collision light
  • Dock and charging kit
  • Remote controller
$34,999Complete bundle
Units to reserve
Rendering of the EnCor Ranger fixed-wing VTOL, in development

Ranger

Fixed-wing VTOL · In development

$5,000 reservation today

A fixed-wing VTOL built for long-endurance coverage over wide areas such as pipeline, border, and large acreage. Target specifications. Flights beyond visual line of sight need FAA authorization.

Up to 40 min hoverUp to 2 hr flight60+ mi range
Included in this bundle
  • Fixed-wing airframe
  • Remote control
  • Optics package
  • Satellite link (BVLOS)
$22,000Complete bundle
Units to reserve

Base aircraft

Just the aircraft. Build your own configuration from the accessories below.

Corvin

Base aircraft

$1,799Aircraft only

Just the Corvin aircraft. Add the monitor, controller, and accessories below to build your setup.

Not reservableBuy the Corvin

Spector

Base aircraft

$10,000Aircraft only

Just the Spector aircraft, ready to configure with the sensors and hardware your mission calls for.

Units to reserve

Ranger

Base aircraft

$12,500Aircraft only

Just the Ranger aircraft. Add the optics and BVLOS hardware below to build your configuration.

Units to reserve

Accessories

Accessories and add-ons

Grouped by platform. Open a section to see prices and add accessories to a reservation. Each accessory unit reserves with a $500 non-refundable reservation fee today; the accessory price is invoiced later. Goggles and the camera gimbal can also be added to a Corvin order on the Corvin page. The methane detector and the Ranger satellite link are quoted separately.

Corvin Accessories
FPV Goggles$1,000

First-person-view headset

Corvin Camera Gimbal$500

Stabilized camera mount for smooth video capture

Corvin Remote Controller$350

Handheld controller for the Corvin

Corvin Conversion Kit$1,800

Full-sized arm and motor assembly

Corvin Battery 6S 2Ah LiPo$250

6S 2Ah lithium-polymer flight pack

Spector Accessories
Spector Remote Controller$6,000

Integrated-screen controller for the Spector

Dock$12,000

Autonomous docking station

Dock Charging Kit$175

Charging hardware for the dock

Optics Package$4,000

Thermal, RGB, IR, gimbal, VTX, antenna

Gimbal$250

Stabilized camera gimbal

Spotlight / Strobe / IR Light$700

High-output lighting

Anti-Collision Light$125

Visibility and safety light

Speaker$400

Hailing and PA speaker

Spector Battery 6S 11Ah LiPo$1,300

6S 11Ah lithium-polymer flight pack

Spector Endure Battery 6S 30Ah Li-S$3,200

6S 30Ah lithium-sulfur endurance pack

Methane Detector

Laser methane detection. Priced by quote.

Ranger Accessories
Optics Package (BVLOS)$4,000

Thermal, RGB, IR for long-range inspection

Gimbal$250

Stabilized camera gimbal

Endurance Battery$3,200

Long-endurance flight pack

Methane detection and satellite link are available for the Ranger by quote.

EnCor Command software

List prices. Annual, per site. A site is one agency or operation. Sold with EnCor aircraft. Aircraft prices are above; software is priced on its own so a training fleet pays for records, not dispatch.

PlanPriceIncludesFor
EnCor Command Training$2,400 per site, per yearAircraft & docks: fleet health, maintenance and consumables. Pilots & training: Part 107, currency, training hours. Flight logs and reports for every flight. Unlimited users, Viewer to Org Admin. Manufacturer support from Tulsa.Training programs and ranges that fly a Corvin fleet and need the records, not dispatch.
EnCor Command Fleet$12,000 per site, per year, up to 4 aircraftEverything in Training. Response center, calls for service, dispatch to the nearest ready aircraft. Radio listener: calls opened from live dispatch radio, a pilot confirms and launches. Concurrent-flight governor, preemption, pre-flight refusals. Flight deck and live wall. Evidence, disclosure requests, audit trail. Calls received from your dispatch system.Agencies and operators running response or scheduled inspection.
Additional aircraft$2,000 per additional aircraft, per year, beyond 4Adds an aircraft to a Fleet siteFleets past four aircraft
AI reports In development$50 per data hourConsumption pricing: one hour of one data feed, flight data or video, processed into reports; a flight with two feeds is two data hours. No minimum.Agencies and operators that want reports generated from flight data rather than assembled by hand.

For comparison, published or reported competitor software runs from $14,999 a year for a patrol-led dispatch pack to $99,999 a year for a single-site program, with hardware and service bundled in; sources are on the Compliant Drone Report.

How buying works

Corvin: order on the Corvin page, pay by card, and the aircraft is built to order in Tulsa. Current lead time is 3 months. Ships to US addresses.

Spector and Ranger: both are in development. A $5,000 reservation fee per aircraft holds a priority build position. The fee is non-refundable, delivery timing is given as a non-binding target season, and the balance is invoiced later under a separate purchase agreement. The full terms are on the Reservation Terms page.

Government buyers: a Corvin complete kit, or a small fleet of them with spares, fits under the $10,000 federal micro-purchase threshold. For larger buys or a quote on a Spector fleet, request a capabilities briefing.

Specifications for the Spector and Ranger are design targets until flight testing is complete. The prices on this page are the prices you pay.

Questions buyers ask

Are these the real prices?

Yes. $2,999 buys a complete Corvin kit today through the Corvin page, paid by card. Spector and Ranger prices are the published bundle prices for aircraft still in development; a $5,000 reservation fee holds a build position and the balance is invoiced later under a separate purchase agreement.

What does the Corvin complete kit include?

Corvin airframe, Handheld FPV monitor, Remote controller. Add FPV goggles, a camera gimbal, extra batteries, or the conversion kit from the accessory list.

Can a federal buyer purchase without an RFP?

A Corvin complete kit at $2,999, or several kits with spares, fits under the $10,000 federal micro-purchase threshold, which most federal buyers can use with a government purchase card. Check your agency's own purchasing rules; thresholds and card limits vary by agency.

Is the reservation fee refundable?

No. The reservation fee is non-refundable and holds a priority position, not a specific aircraft. The full terms are on the Reservation Terms page and are signed during reservation.

How is EnCor Command priced?

Annually, per site. EnCor Command Training is $2,400 a year for fleet, pilot, and flight records. EnCor Command Fleet is $12,000 a year for up to four aircraft and adds dispatch, the flight deck, the governor, evidence, and the audit trail; additional aircraft are $2,000 a year each. AI reports, in development, are priced on consumption at $50 per data hour, one hour of one data feed, flight data or video, processed into reports; a flight with two feeds is two data hours. Software is sold with EnCor aircraft.

Do you sell to individuals?

Reservations are open to verified US business entities only, for commercial, government, or professional use. Corvin orders ship to US addresses.

Why do the Spector and Ranger show target specifications?

Because they are still in development. Published specifications are design targets until flight testing is complete. We update this page when a figure is confirmed.

Ready to price a fleet? Send us the mission and the headcount, and we will send back a line-item quote.